ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EL TEMERARIO - IMO 9319571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:EL TEMERARIOAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9319571Hits:478
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
EL TEMERARIO in Kiel canal on 27/05/2010.

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Mito Strait
IMO:9319571
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304771000
Callsign:V2BN2
Former name(s):
- El Temerario (Until 2011 Feb)
- Kookaburra 1 (Until 2009 Jun)
- El Temerario (Until 2006 Aug 18)
- Mito Strait (Until 2006 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:9,910 tons
Summer DWT:13,950 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’0.6” N, 9°57’4.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 170° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Deham
Arrival:18th May 2018
20:30:56 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 21:30:51 UTCDeham Via Nok
2018 August 2nd, 00:30:59 UTCSegot
2018 July 2nd, 00:00:01 UTCDkaar
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:05 UTCSehel
2018 May 16th, 03:00:25 UTCDkaar
2018 May 15th, 03:00:44 UTCHelsingborg
2018 May 14th, 09:00:10 UTCDkfrc
2018 May 11th, 21:30:55 UTCDeham
2018 May 9th, 15:00:26 UTCSegot
2018 May 8th, 22:15:44 UTCAarhus
More Of This Ship
MITO STRAIT
© Malte Classens
Mito Strait
© JanHu
MITO STRAIT
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!