ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA EMS - IMO 9142526

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:SEA EMSAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9142526Hits:393
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
02-06-2010 Sea Ems, inbound, between the water breakers of IJmuiden.

Name: Sea Ems
Call sign: V2BR6
Owner: Sea Ems - Leer/Germany
Ship manager: Fehn Bereederungs Gmbh & Co KG - Leer/Germany
Gross tonnage: 1682 GT
Home port: St.John's
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Build: 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Ems
IMO:9142526
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304905000
Callsign:V2BR6
Former name(s):
- Holland (Until 2006 Jan)
- Ladon (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,682 tons
Summer DWT:2,503 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°44’1.84” N, 10°33’36.51” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 318° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Limerick Irl
Arrival:23rd Sep 2017
01:00:39 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 23rd, 01:00:39 UTCLimerick Irl
2017 September 10th, 04:00:06 UTCShoreham
2017 September 6th, 03:00:49 UTCLimerick Irl
2017 September 2nd, 06:00:02 UTCGarston Dock Uk
2017 August 28th, 22:00:04 UTCLimerick Irl
2017 August 26th, 15:00:31 UTCSwansea
2017 August 22nd, 21:00:49 UTCLimerick Irl
2017 August 14th, 06:45:06 UTCLimerick Irl
2017 August 9th, 22:00:21 UTCSalford Uk
2017 August 6th, 00:00:20 UTCLimerick Irl
More Of This Ship
SEA  EMS
© jeffess
Sea Ems
© simonwp
Sea Ems
© benny n
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 393 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!