ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ILSE K - IMO 9006320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gregory Keith Henderson [View profile]Title:ILSE KAdded:Jan 08, 2009
Captured:IMO:9006320Hits:1,722
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ilse K berthed in Great Yarmouth on 13-09-05

Ex:- Ursa

IMO 9006320
Built 1993 by Hegemann Rolandwerft,Germany
2449 grt
87.85m L.O.A.

Vessel Identification
Name:Ilse
IMO:9006320
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256928000
Callsign:9HFV9
Former name(s):
- Esteilse (Until 2011 Oct)
- Ilse K (Until 2007 Nov 25)
- Scorpius (Until 2000 Apr)
- Ursa (Until 1998 Apr)
- Stadt Wilhelmshaven (Until 1993 Sep 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,449 tons
Summer DWT:3,729 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°24’23.64” N, 3°43’21.61” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (355°)
Destination:
Location:Sete
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
17:50:23 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 17:50:23 UTCSete
2018 April 2nd, 21:00:37 UTCMostaganem
2018 March 30th, 09:30:18 UTCFos Sur Mer
2018 March 15th, 20:00:39 UTCCastellon
2017 December 30th, 09:00:28 UTCValletta
2017 November 11th, 00:00:23 UTCMostaganem
2017 October 19th, 20:00:54 UTCMilazzo
2017 October 13th, 10:00:10 UTCCeuta
2017 October 11th, 10:00:50 UTCCasablanca
2017 October 4th, 18:00:25 UTCSagunto
More Of This Ship
Esteilse
© Dennis Mortimer
ILSE
© Manuel Fernandez
Ilse
© Juanfra Monzón
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!