ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AZAMARA QUEST - IMO 9210218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valentic Boris [View profile]Title:AZAMARA QUESTAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9210218Hits:547
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
The cruis ship al the pier in Triest (Italy) on 21-05-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Azamara Quest
IMO:9210218
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256216000
Callsign:9HOM8
Former name(s):
- Blue Moon (Until 2007 Aug)
- Delphin Renaissance (Until 2006 May)
- Blue Moon (Until 2006 Jan)
- R Seven (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°33’0.18” N, 10°17’58.91” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 261° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Santa Margherita,it
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
05:00:16 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 5th, 05:00:36 UTCOlbia, Italy
2018 October 4th, 10:45:13 UTCHamilton,bermuda
2018 September 6th, 05:00:53 UTCValletta, Malta
2018 July 4th, 08:30:03 UTCMiami, Florida
2018 June 22nd, 05:00:16 UTCSanta Margherita,it
2018 June 21st, 05:00:51 UTCLivorno, Italy
2018 June 16th, 04:00:59 UTCBarcelona, Spain
2018 June 6th, 04:00:45 UTCCivitavecchia, Italx
2018 June 5th, 07:00:17 UTCPortofino,italy
2018 June 4th, 07:00:58 UTCLivorno,italy
More Of This Ship
AZAMARA QUEST
© Tomasello Letterio
AZAMARA QUEST
© Emmanuel.L
AZAMARA QUEST
© Alexander Portas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!