ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOLT RAZORBILL - IMO 9016870

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:STOLT RAZORBILLAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9016870Hits:650
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Stolt Razorbill (2ADO7; built 1995; flag: GB, Cardiff) inbound on the Westerschelde off Griete on 12-5-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Stolt Razorbill
IMO:9016870
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235058838
Callsign:2ADO7
Former name(s):
- Multitank Iberia (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,716 tons
Summer DWT:5,797 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cardiff
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°20’5.68” N, 2°45’29.88” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 174° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Runcorn
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
08:00:41 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 10:00:08 UTCSluiskil
2018 September 4th, 10:00:52 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 29th, 12:00:40 UTCWandelarr
2018 August 29th, 10:00:02 UTCWandelaar
2018 August 27th, 02:00:22 UTCBarry Pilot
2018 August 23rd, 07:00:50 UTCAveiro
2018 August 17th, 03:40:21 UTCMaas Ps
2018 August 14th, 08:45:04 UTCElbe Plstn
2018 August 9th, 14:00:11 UTCImmingham
2018 August 8th, 00:00:21 UTCMoerdjik
More Of This Ship
STOLT RAZORBILL
© Ulf Kornfeld
STOLT RAZORBILL
© Henk Jungerius
STOLT RAZORBILL
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!