ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUSAN K - IMO 9344370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:SUSAN KAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9344370Hits:835
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SUSAN K on River Ems near Emden on 2.6.2010

Build 2007
Flag Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Susan K
IMO:9344370
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305089000
Callsign:V2CR8
Former name(s):
- Sonja (Until 2012 Aug)
- Susan K (Until 2012 Aug 29)
- Sonja (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,642 tons
Summer DWT:4,464 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°27’9.95” S, 152°38’35.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 25° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Cairns
Arrival:7th Aug 2017
19:00:13 UTC
Last update:
17 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 19:00:13 UTCCairns
2017 August 1st, 07:00:51 UTCNew Castle
2017 July 15th, 15:00:03 UTCCairns
2017 July 8th, 12:00:25 UTCNewcastle
2017 May 30th, 08:00:51 UTCCairns
2017 May 24th, 03:00:36 UTCNew Castle
2017 May 1st, 18:00:39 UTCNewcastle
2017 March 18th, 07:00:16 UTCPort Moresby
2017 March 7th, 06:00:22 UTCCairns
2017 February 4th, 07:00:26 UTCNewcastle
More Of This Ship
SONJA
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
SONJA
© BR_Reef
SONJA
© davidships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!