ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTREAL - IMO 8803410

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joe Becker [View profile]Title:MONTREALAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:8803410Hits:516
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Kill Van Kull NJ USA 05/31/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Claudia
IMO:8803410
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370606000
Callsign:3FZA6
Former name(s):
- Montreal (Until 2011 May)
- Maersk Montreal (Until 2010 Apr)
- Oriental Bay (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,538 tons
Summer DWT:59,283 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MONTREAL
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC CLAUDIA
© seaweasel
MSC CLAUDIA
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!