ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Majesty - IMO 6602898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Ísterman [View profile]Title:Ocean MajestyAdded:Sep 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:6602898Hits:482
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Ocean Majesty (ex:Juon March,Sol Christina,Kypros Star,Olympic,Homeric)in Helsinki,Finland 2005.0918
IMO:6602898
build 1966 in Valencia Spain
lxbxd:130,64x19,23x65,41m
power:11769kW,speed:21,0kn
passengers:535
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Majesty
IMO:6602898
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255717000
Callsign:CQSC
Former name(s):
- Homeric (Until 1995 Nov)
- Ocean Majesty (Until 1995 May)
- Olympic (Until 1995)
- Ocean Majesty (Until 1994 Mar)
- Kypros Star (Until 1989 Apr)
- Sol Christiana (Until 1986)
- Juan March (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:10,417 tons
Summer DWT:1,031 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°57’57.78” N, 13°31’59.1” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 17° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Arrecife
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
07:00:23 UTC
Last update:
9 minutes 58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 20th, 07:00:23 UTCArrecife
2018 January 18th, 07:00:03 UTCTenerife
2018 January 15th, 15:00:18 UTCLas Palmas G.canaria
2018 January 4th, 04:30:12 UTCTenerife
2018 January 3rd, 06:30:28 UTCSan Sebastian
2017 December 25th, 16:00:12 UTCLas Palmas G.canaria
2017 December 23rd, 07:00:30 UTCArrecife
2017 December 21st, 04:30:32 UTCTenerife
2017 December 19th, 07:00:46 UTCSan Sebastian
2017 December 18th, 16:00:17 UTCLas Palmas G.canaria
More Of This Ship
Ocean Majesty
© Alex Marrero
OCEAN MAJESTY
© Marius Esman
Ocean Majesty
© Alex Marrero
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!