ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONICA P. - IMO 9179218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:MONICA P.Added:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9179218Hits:462
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken 2010.06.02 ....Port of Klaipeda... Flag : Liberia . Build.1998.
Length x Breadth: 190 m X 31 m
DeadWeight: 46667 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 15.1 / 15 knots
Call Sign: ELVP4
IMO: 9179218, MMSI: 636010909
Vessel Identification
Name:Monica P
IMO:9179218
Flag:Liberia
Callsign:ELVP4
Former name(s):
- Solar Europe (Until 2009 Jan)
- Solar Bay (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,667 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MONICA P
© miraflores
MONICA P
© miraflores
Monica P
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!