ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROBERT - IMO 9354349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:ROBERTAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9354349Hits:421
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 14.5.10

IMO number : 9354349
Name of ship : ROBERT (since 01-11-2008)
Call Sign : MLVR9
MMSI : 235034149
Gross tonnage : 9981 (since 01-04-2006)
DWT : 11257
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-04-2006)
Year of build : 2006
Flag : United Kingdom (since 01-04-2006)
Vessel Identification
Name:Robert
IMO:9354349
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209300000
Callsign:5BJU3
Former name(s):
- Birkaland (Until 2008 Nov)
- Robert (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,257 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°53’16.2” N, 5°58’30.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 213° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
16:00:05 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 23:00:52 UTCMacas
2018 August 17th, 21:30:26 UTCMacas
2018 August 12th, 08:30:09 UTCEsalg
2018 August 7th, 09:30:05 UTCMacas
2018 August 4th, 20:00:12 UTCEsalg
2018 July 20th, 10:30:53 UTCMacas
2018 July 16th, 12:30:55 UTCEsalg
2018 July 10th, 17:00:00 UTCMaaga
2018 July 4th, 12:00:54 UTCMacas
2018 July 4th, 05:00:01 UTCMacas
More Of This Ship
X-Press Etna
© Juan G. Mata
X-PRESS ETNA
© Arjan Elmendorp
X-Press Etna
© Miguel Muņiz Feito
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!