ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VESTLAND - IMO 8127268

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tim Becker [View profile]Title:VESTLANDAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:8127268Hits:841
Location:Lubeck, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
VESTLAND at River Trave 02.06.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Hopsfjord
IMO:8127268
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259883000
Callsign:LCPG
Former name(s):
- Vestland (Until 2011 May)
- Sevald (Until 1995 May)
- Barbanza (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,023 tons
Summer DWT:1,330 tons
Length:68 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Trondheim
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°40’15.07” N, 7°28’57.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.8kts, 57° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Brekstad
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
07:00:17 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 07:00:17 UTCBrekstad
2018 August 18th, 19:30:21 UTCVistdal
2018 August 18th, 01:45:29 UTCKsund Vestbase
2018 August 16th, 14:30:55 UTCVistdal
2018 August 10th, 17:30:03 UTCAveroey
2018 August 9th, 12:00:20 UTCUthaug
2018 August 8th, 02:00:19 UTCAveroey Roedsand
2018 July 31st, 01:30:38 UTCVistdal
2018 July 30th, 07:00:05 UTCBrekstad
2018 July 26th, 17:00:30 UTCAveroey
More Of This Ship
Hopsfjord
© Edgar Rausandhaug
Hopsfjord
© Gerolf Drebes
Hopsfjord
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!