ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIONEER LAKE - IMO 9252797

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:PIONEER LAKEAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9252797Hits:1,550
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
For the first time calling to Koper (June.2010) on the new service "Adriatic Link" connecting #Malta – Ancona – Benetke – Koper – Malta#, this service is provided by CSAV Norasia.

Ex: Taroudant; Maersk Florence
Lenght:134 m
TEU capacity: 862
Builder: SIETAS SCHIFFSWERFT, Hamburg, Germany
Year of build : 2003
Call Sign : A8VF3
MMSI : 636091994
Gross tonnage : 9990
DWT : 11188
Type of ship : Container Ship
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioneer Lake
IMO:9252797
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805654
Callsign:CQGE
Former name(s):
- Taroudant (Until 2010 Apr 29)
- Pioneer Lake (Until 2009 Nov 15)
- Maersk Florence (Until 2009 Jun 22)
- Pioneer Lake (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:11,188 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°9’30” N, 5°25’36.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 306° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:6th Aug 2018
18:00:07 UTC
Last update:
2 months 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 18:00:07 UTCEsalg
2018 June 30th, 17:48:18 UTCMtmar Opl
2018 June 11th, 09:00:59 UTCMtmar For Order
2018 May 2nd, 07:00:10 UTCMtmar
2018 April 26th, 04:00:37 UTCMa Cas
2018 March 7th, 15:00:44 UTCTntun
2018 February 25th, 05:00:05 UTCMtmar
2017 November 27th, 06:00:24 UTCTunis
2017 November 24th, 15:00:44 UTCMtmar
2017 August 23rd, 22:00:32 UTCEsvlc
More Of This Ship
AVERA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
AVERA
© Davy
AVERA
© Davy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!