ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON ROUEN - IMO 7414183

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:RON DOBSON [View profile]Title:WILSON ROUENAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:7414183Hits:651
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
WILSON ROUEN IN PORT OF BLYTH 10/12/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Rouen
IMO:7414183
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314158000
Callsign:8PQS
Former name(s):
- Rafnes (Until 2003 Jul 14)
- General Garcia (Until 1989 Jan)
- Rafnes (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,885 tons
Summer DWT:6,085 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mody M & LADY JASMINE
© Dragec
Mody M
© Dragec
MODY M
© Korkira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!