ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KYRENIA - IMO 9211494

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:MAERSK KYRENIAAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9211494Hits:1,824
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Ex: P&O NEDLLOYD SHACKLETON
Lenght: 300 m
Capacity: 6802 TEU
Builder:HYUNDAI HEAVY INDUSTRIES, Ulsan, South Korean
Year of build : 2001
Call Sign : ZQYC5
Gross tonnage : 80654
Type of ship : Container Ship
Flag : United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kyrenia
IMO:9211494
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477733600
Callsign:VRGM8
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Shackleton (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:80,654 tons
Summer DWT:93,617 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°13’23.86” N, 30°56’4.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 140° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Trkor>uayuz
Arrival:30th Nov 2018
16:00:51 UTC
Last update:
5 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 10:30:33 UTCInhaz
2018 August 15th, 08:00:01 UTCRocnd
2018 August 14th, 03:00:05 UTCUailj
2018 August 13th, 03:00:39 UTCUayuz
2018 July 16th, 12:40:40 UTCInhaz
2018 June 21st, 01:00:01 UTCRocnd
2018 June 19th, 04:00:08 UTCUailj
2018 May 23rd, 07:30:30 UTCInhaz_injht
2018 May 21st, 13:50:42 UTCInppv>inhaz
2018 April 24th, 03:00:55 UTCRunvs>uayuz
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KYRENIA
© Godra
MAERSK KYRENIA
© Godra
MAERSK KYRENIA
© Denys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,824 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!