ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC DAISY - IMO 9011947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:RON DOBSON [View profile]Title:CEC DAISYAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9011947Hits:1,142
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
CEC DAISY HEADS INTO BLYTH 09/12/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Don Daniel
IMO:9011947
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548599300
Callsign:DUH3583
Former name(s):
- Acm Daisy (Until 2015 Apr)
- Cec Daisy (Until 2010 Jul)
- Forum Polynesia (Until 2007 Apr)
- Sofrana Pasifika (Until 2006 Aug)
- Cec Daisy (Until 2005 Sep)
- Arktis Ace (Until 2002 Dec)
- Industrial Ace (Until 1999)
- Arktis Ace (Until 1994 Aug)
- Elsborg (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,815 tons
Summer DWT:4,111 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ACM DAISY
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ACM DAISY
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ACM DAISY
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,142 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!