ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EXPANSA - IMO 9234422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:EXPANSAAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9234422Hits:678
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 14.5.10

IMO number : 9234422
Name of ship : EXPANSA (since 01-06-2009)
Call Sign : PBBZ
MMSI : 245343000
Gross tonnage : 2936 (during 2001)
DWT : 3820
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2001)
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Netherlands (since 01-01-2001)
Vessel Identification
Name:Expansa
IMO:9234422
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245343000
Callsign:PBBZ
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Ponente (Until 2009 Jun)
- Expansa (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,936 tons
Summer DWT:3,820 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°30’28.62” N, 2°42’15.3” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 315° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Avonmouth
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
08:45:27 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 13:40:28 UTCGb Avo
2018 December 4th, 16:30:31 UTCGb Wpt
2018 September 12th, 18:00:19 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 September 11th, 06:00:48 UTCAvonmouth
2018 September 9th, 01:00:45 UTCDublin
2018 September 5th, 21:00:29 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 August 31st, 20:00:59 UTCAvonmouth
2018 August 30th, 18:00:22 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 August 28th, 17:15:48 UTCAvonmouth
2018 August 26th, 15:00:45 UTCWarrenpoint
More Of This Ship
GRETA
© jeffess
Greta
© Robbie Cox
GRETA
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!