ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Majesty - IMO 6602898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:Ocean MajestyAdded:Sep 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:6602898Hits:553
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Ocean Majesty (ex:Juon March,Sol Christina,Kypros Star,Olympic,Homeric)in Helsinki,Finland 2005.09.18
IMO:6602898
build 1966 in Valencia Spain
lxbxd:130,64x19,23x5,41m
power:11769kW ,speed:21,0kn
passengers:535
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Majesty
IMO:6602898
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255717000
Callsign:CQSC
Former name(s):
- Homeric (Until 1995 Nov)
- Ocean Majesty (Until 1995 May)
- Olympic (Until 1995)
- Ocean Majesty (Until 1994 Mar)
- Kypros Star (Until 1989 Apr)
- Sol Christiana (Until 1986)
- Juan March (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:10,417 tons
Summer DWT:1,031 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°33’12.9” N, 2°38’4.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 314° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Palma
Arrival:30th Apr 2017
05:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 30th, 05:00:43 UTCPalma
2017 April 26th, 12:00:20 UTCBarcelona
2017 April 6th, 07:00:00 UTCChalkis Shipyard
2015 October 18th, 03:30:03 UTCPiraeus
2015 October 17th, 05:00:30 UTCSantorini
2015 October 15th, 23:00:22 UTCPiraeus
2015 October 15th, 12:15:43 UTCDelos
2015 October 7th, 05:00:24 UTCValetta
2015 October 6th, 05:00:14 UTCP.empedocles
2015 September 26th, 05:00:17 UTCDubrovnik
More Of This Ship
OCEAN MAJESTY
© Adrian Ford
OCEAN MAJESTY
© Adrian Ford
OCEAN MAJESTY
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!