ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA ALYA - IMO 9237486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:NORASIA ALYAAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9237486Hits:978
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 14.5.10

IMO number : 9237486
Name of ship : NORASIA ALYA (since 01-02-2004)
Call Sign : A8EI3
MMSI : 636090744
Gross tonnage : 35881 (during 2003)
DWT : 41748
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2003)
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Liberia (since 01-02-2004)
Vessel Identification
Name:Norasia Alya
IMO:9237486
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014813
Callsign:A8EI3
Former name(s):
- Alena (Until 2004 Feb)
- Renata (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:41,748 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’15” N, 103°54’18” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 123° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Aew Anc
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
12:30:04 UTC
Last update:
1 month 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 12:30:04 UTCSgsin Aew Anc
2018 July 10th, 15:30:23 UTCGncky
2018 July 6th, 23:00:37 UTCEslpa
2018 July 3rd, 23:00:37 UTCPtsie
2018 June 28th, 10:00:44 UTCFrleh
2018 June 25th, 22:00:05 UTCBeanr
2018 June 19th, 12:00:26 UTCRuled
2018 May 25th, 22:00:20 UTCBjcoo
2018 May 18th, 07:00:22 UTCEslpa
2018 May 14th, 12:00:50 UTCEsvlc
More Of This Ship
SONGA ALYA
© erwin willemse
SONGA ALYA
© erwin willemse
SONGA ALYA
© provost
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 978 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!