ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL FRANCE - IMO 9321249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:APL FRANCEAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9321249Hits:1,060
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In the Solent heading east. 28-5-2010
APL FRANCE
IMO number: 9321249 Call Sign: C6WN8 MMSI: 308015000 Gross tonnage: 86692
DWT: 90630 Type of ship: Container Ship Year of build: 2007 Flag: Bahamas
ISM Manager: MOL SHIP MANAGEMENT SINGAPORE Address: 13-05/08, Keppel Bay Tower, 1, Harbourfront Avenue, Singapore. 098632
Ship manager: MOL SHIP MANAGEMENT SINGAPORE Address: 13-05/08, Keppel Bay Tower, 1, Harbourfront Avenue, Singapore. 098632
Registered owner: CAMILLA SNC Address: 13-05/08, Keppel Bay Tower, 1, Harbourfront Avenue, Singapore. 098632
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Charisma
IMO:9321249
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308015000
Callsign:C6WN8
Former name(s):
- Apl France (Until 2010 Sep)
- Mol Charisma (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:86,692 tons
Summer DWT:90,390 tons
Length:316 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°28’28.15” S, 30°51’17.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 201° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Durban. S.africa
Arrival:21st Dec 2017
10:00:40 UTC
Last update:
25 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 21st, 10:00:40 UTCDurban. S.africa
2017 December 1st, 14:30:23 UTCSingapore.pebga
2017 November 24th, 08:30:54 UTCXiamen.china
2017 November 23rd, 05:00:30 UTCKaohsiung.taiwan
2017 November 13th, 11:00:11 UTCDurban.s.africa
2017 November 13th, 11:00:04 UTCPort Klang.malaysia
2017 October 18th, 11:00:17 UTCCape Town
2017 October 3rd, 04:00:47 UTCPort Klang.malaysia
2017 September 26th, 04:00:06 UTCHong Kong
2017 September 24th, 13:30:27 UTCXiamen
More Of This Ship
MOL CHARISMA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MOL CHARISMA
© Murziloid
MOL CHARISMA
© lds280
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,060 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!