ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORCUS - IMO 9398541

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:ORCUSAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9398541Hits:1,431
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Orcus
Built: 2009 Mützelfeldt Yard, Cuxhaven.
Loa. 74,30 m. Br. 18,50 m.
3727 Gt., 3430 Dwt.
4 x 4500 Kw. Bollard pull: 280 t.
Flag: Germany.
01/06-2010 Dusavik, Stavanger.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alp Centre
IMO:9398541
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244830810
Callsign:PCFS
Former name(s):
- Orcus (Until 2015 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:3,732 tons
Summer DWT:3,609 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°5’56.58” N, 4°15’45.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
96.0kts, 324° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:6th Jul 2017
19:30:45 UTC
Last update:
14 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 6th, 19:30:45 UTCLas Palmas
2017 June 23rd, 06:00:30 UTCCork
2017 May 30th, 13:00:04 UTCCork
2017 May 6th, 21:30:33 UTCMounts Bay
2017 May 5th, 15:30:30 UTCFalmouth
2017 April 13th, 17:00:31 UTCFalmouth Mounts Bay
2017 April 11th, 17:00:08 UTCFalmouth
2017 April 1st, 03:00:50 UTCFalmouth Mounts Bay
2017 March 22nd, 17:30:22 UTCFalmouth Mounts Bay
2017 March 20th, 23:00:33 UTCFalmouth
More Of This Ship
ALP CENTRE
© John O Neill
ALP Centre
© XEON
ALP CENTRE
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!