ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSL MELBOURNE - IMO 9259848

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:CSL MELBOURNEAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:June 03, 2010IMO:9259848Hits:1,215
Location:Adelaide, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
3 June 2010
built 2002
Flag Barbados
Manager CSL International Inc USA
loading Cement Clinker
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Melbourne
IMO:9259848
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314317000
Callsign:8PWP
Former name(s):
- Orientor 2 (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,198 tons
Summer DWT:49,502 tons
Length:187 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°3’15.18” N, 73°7’50.22” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 336° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Sorel
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
06:00:04 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 06:00:04 UTCSorel
2018 August 15th, 11:30:00 UTCHavre St-pierre
2018 August 7th, 21:30:00 UTCSorel
2018 August 5th, 01:00:56 UTCHsp
2018 July 4th, 04:02:03 UTCMontreal 36/37
2018 July 2nd, 08:30:07 UTCSorel
2018 June 8th, 10:00:05 UTCHavre Saint Pierre
2018 June 5th, 10:00:05 UTCSorel
2018 June 2nd, 08:00:05 UTCHsp
2018 May 20th, 21:00:06 UTCHavre St-pierre
More Of This Ship
FERBEC
© jean-michel
Ferbec
© Vladimir Knyaz
Ferbec
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,215 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!