ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILLY II - IMO 9033878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:WILLY IIAdded:Dec 23, 2004
Captured:IMO:9033878Hits:1,115
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Bonay
IMO:9033878
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275359000
Callsign:YLBV
Former name(s):
- Nord (Until 2011 Dec)
- Nordfjord (Until 2004 Oct)
- Willy Ii (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,189 tons
Summer DWT:1,891 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Liepaja
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°43’5.24” N, 3°8’48.59” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 267° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Warrenpoint
Arrival:21st May 2018
08:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 21:00:34 UTCRottedam
2018 May 16th, 03:00:44 UTCMalmo
2018 May 10th, 12:00:48 UTCLiepaja
2018 May 8th, 06:00:43 UTCSundsvall
2018 May 5th, 06:00:38 UTCFakse Ladeplads
2018 May 2nd, 13:00:04 UTCFlensburg
2018 April 29th, 19:00:46 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 25th, 23:59:02 UTCAmstedam
2018 April 22nd, 06:00:17 UTCErith
2018 April 20th, 08:00:10 UTCRoscoff
More Of This Ship
BONAY
© timbo2
Bonay
© Patrick Deenik
Bonay
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ruairi O'Connor on Dec 08, 2012 17:10 (5 years ago)
Photo taken at Marino Point, Cork
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,115 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!