ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRINITY - IMO 9235684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:TRINITYAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9235684Hits:470
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
MLT flag tanker built in 2000 with a 5,137Gt seen here @ sea - 25.10.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Caspian Leader
IMO:9235684
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273440170
Callsign:UGOQ
Former name(s):
- Trinity (Until 2003 Sep)
- Sfat 3 (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,137 tons
Summer DWT:7,970 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°26’51.01” N, 36°42’12.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 16° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
17:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 17:00:09 UTCRostov
2018 April 19th, 10:00:11 UTCNwbs
2018 April 12th, 10:00:09 UTCRostov-on-don
2018 March 30th, 09:00:55 UTCRostov
2018 March 9th, 20:00:02 UTCRostov-on-don
2018 February 11th, 22:00:37 UTCNw Bs
2018 January 31st, 11:00:49 UTCRostov
2018 January 7th, 20:00:41 UTCNw Bs
2017 December 31st, 22:00:31 UTCRostov
2017 December 29th, 14:00:43 UTCNw Bs
More Of This Ship
Caspian Leader
© Gerolf Drebes
CASPIAN LEADER
© Marcus-S
Trinity
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!