ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Posavina - IMO 9154957

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Felipe Carvajal [View profile]Title:PosavinaAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9154957Hits:1,060
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Posavina arrive Quintero, Chile 25-04-2010

Name: Posavina
Call Sign: CBPS
Flag: Chile
Port Register: Valparaiso
Type: Chemical/Oil Tanker IMO III
Built: 1999 / Brodosplit / Croatia
Class: DNV
GRT: 27.533
SDWT: 44.881
Draft:12,00 m
LOA:183,4 m
BEAM:32 m
Cap. 98%,excl. Slop (cbm): 53.259,4
Slop 98% (cbm): 1.045,5
Segregations: 8
Nº of tanks: 16+2
Coating: Phenolic Epoxy
Vessel Identification
Name:Amazonas
IMO:9154957
Flag:Peru
MMSI:760000830
Callsign:OA3094
Former name(s):
- Posavina (Until 2011 Oct 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:27,533 tons
Summer DWT:44,881 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Callao
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POSAVINA
© Alejandro González Marín
POSAVINA
© Alejandro González Marín
POSAVINA
© Alejandro González Marín
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,060 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!