ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW RIVER - IMO 9238404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:ARKLOW RIVERAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9238404Hits:436
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 31st May 2010.

IMO number : 9238404
Name of ship : ARKLOW RIVER
Call Sign : PBFX
MMSI : 245358000
Gross tonnage : 2999
DWT : 4530
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Hagland Saga
IMO:9238404
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236599000
Callsign:ZDKE3
Former name(s):
- Arklow River (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,530 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°6’55.8” N, 12°14’21.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 13° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Varberg
Arrival:21st May 2018
07:00:54 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 15:00:51 UTCVejle
2018 May 15th, 06:00:56 UTCKragero
2018 May 14th, 04:00:13 UTCOslo
2018 May 12th, 09:00:36 UTCTau
2018 May 7th, 05:30:17 UTCSvelgen
2018 May 3rd, 22:00:24 UTCHeere
2018 May 1st, 23:00:36 UTCWismar
2018 April 29th, 23:30:18 UTCMandal
2018 April 29th, 12:30:14 UTCFarsund
2018 April 28th, 07:30:28 UTCLangoya
More Of This Ship
HAGLAND SAGA
© WIS
Hagland Saga
© frode adolfsen
Arklow River
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!