ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IGNACY DASZYNSKI - IMO 8502561

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:IGNACY DASZYNSKIAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:8502561Hits:492
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 31st May 2010.

IMO number : 8502561
Name of ship : IGNACY DASZYNSKI
Call Sign : 9HZV6
MMSI : 215020000
Gross tonnage : 21437
DWT : 33580
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Victoria R
IMO:8502561
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312798000
Callsign:V3JT2
Former name(s):
- Victoria (Until 2013 Jan)
- Ignacy Daszynski (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,437 tons
Summer DWT:33,580 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Inclamar
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IGNACY DASZYNSKI
© Marcus-S
VICTORIA R
© Andreas Hoppe
VICTORIA R
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!