ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN CENTURY - IMO 9233325

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:OCEAN CENTURYAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9233325Hits:599
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 31st May 2010.

IMO number : 9233325
Name of ship : OCEAN CENTURY
Call Sign : H3PQ
MMSI : 356674000
Gross tonnage : 85868
DWT : 171191
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Equator Prosper
IMO:9233325
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566452000
Callsign:9V9876
Former name(s):
- Ocean Century (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,868 tons
Summer DWT:171,191 tons
Length:288 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°44’51.38” S, 18°57’44.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 115° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Nacala
Arrival:29th Jul 2018
06:00:30 UTC
Last update:
11 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 06:00:30 UTCNacala
2018 June 19th, 06:00:07 UTCSg Sin
2018 June 6th, 22:00:27 UTCCn Hha
2018 April 1st, 05:00:11 UTCSingapore
2018 March 19th, 13:00:29 UTCCn Tas
2018 February 27th, 08:00:40 UTCDampier
2018 February 11th, 13:30:07 UTCLanshan
2018 January 27th, 00:30:51 UTCPort Walcott
2017 November 15th, 14:30:33 UTCZhangjiagang
2017 October 26th, 10:00:30 UTCCla-1
More Of This Ship
EQUATOR PROSPER
© bobjak
EQUATOR PROSPER
© bobjak
Equator Prosper
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!