ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRANK W - IMO 9374674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:FRANK WAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9374674Hits:604
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 02-06-2010
Callsign V2DX8
Owner Frank W Gmbh & Co KG
Manager Wagenborg Shipping BV
Build 2006
Photos by my father Ruud
Vessel Identification
Name:Frank W
IMO:9374674
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305369000
Callsign:V2DX8
Former name(s):
- Storm (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,528 tons
Summer DWT:3,568 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°36’36.19” N, 5°42’11.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 72° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Kolding
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
20:00:05 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 20:00:05 UTCKolding
2018 August 16th, 14:00:24 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 14th, 15:00:16 UTCVlissingen
2018 August 7th, 12:00:50 UTCKunda
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:56 UTCStockvik
2018 July 26th, 19:00:20 UTCRaynes Jetty
2018 July 23rd, 20:00:32 UTCNewprt
2018 July 17th, 13:00:19 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 14th, 10:00:01 UTCSesol
2018 July 11th, 10:00:44 UTCNofrk
More Of This Ship
Ruyter
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Ruyter
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Ruyter
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!