ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEIN SCHIFF - IMO 9106297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Groothuis [View profile]Title:MEIN SCHIFFAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:May 09, 2010IMO:9106297Hits:914
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
am 9.05.2010 beim Hafenfest in Hamburg. Lg.263m - Br.32m - Tg.7,70m - 42830 PS - 21,5 kn - Bj. 1996 - 1920 Passagiere
Vessel Identification
Name:Mein Schiff 1
IMO:9106297
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249051000
Callsign:9HJH9
Former name(s):
- Mein Schiff (Until 2010 Nov)
- Celebrity Galaxy (Until 2009 May)
- Galaxy (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:76,998 tons
Summer DWT:6,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°19’25.56” N, 64°32’4.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 171° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Escad
Arrival:30th Oct 2018
06:00:26 UTC
Last update:
6 minutes 59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 05:15:25 UTCFrcly
2018 September 10th, 05:00:30 UTCItpto
2018 September 8th, 03:00:47 UTCEspmi
2018 September 7th, 06:45:05 UTCEsbcn
2018 September 6th, 04:45:54 UTCFrsrl
2018 September 3rd, 05:15:09 UTCFrprp
2018 August 31st, 06:00:38 UTCEspal
2018 August 30th, 04:30:02 UTCFrvhf
2018 August 29th, 07:00:27 UTCItliv
2018 August 27th, 05:00:28 UTCItpmo
More Of This Ship
Marella Explorer
© Lyndon Henry
Marella Explorer
© Lyndon Henry
Marella Explorer
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Jun 03, 2010 10:07 (8 years ago)
Very nice shot.Best regards Josip
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!