ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRISTAL - IMO 7827213

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:oktaytr [View profile]Title:CRISTALAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:7827213Hits:427
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
GALATAPORT / istanbul -TURKEY

Name of ship : CRISTAL (since 01-01-2007)
Call Sign : SWQI
MMSI : 240695000
Gross tonnage : 25611 (since 01-01-2007)
DWT : 1703
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship (during 1992)
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Greece (since 01-10-2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Louis Cristal
IMO:7827213
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229001000
Callsign:9HA2978
Former name(s):
- Celestyal Crystal (Until 2015 Apr)
- Cristal (Until 2011 Mar 17)
- Opera (Until 2007 Jan)
- Silja Opera (Until 2006 Aug 16)
- Superstar Taurus (Until 2002 May)
- Leeward (Until 2000 Feb 23)
- Sally Albatross (Until 1995 Jul)
- Viking Saga (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:25,611 tons
Summer DWT:1,703 tons
Length:162 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°19’22.18” N, 24°52’28.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 282° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Mykonos
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
04:30:36 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 04:30:36 UTCMykonos
2018 August 13th, 06:00:47 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 7th, 09:00:24 UTCMilos
2018 August 7th, 04:35:57 UTCMykonos
2018 August 6th, 05:00:31 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 1st, 09:30:14 UTCMilos
2018 July 30th, 05:00:20 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 18th, 09:30:00 UTCMilos
2018 July 17th, 04:30:02 UTCMykonos
2018 July 16th, 05:00:23 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
CELESTYAL CRYSTAL
© Giwrgos Mertis
CELESTYAL CRYSTAL
© Giwrgos Mertis
CELESTYAL CRYSTAL
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!