ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eagle Prestige - IMO 7724954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepageFull Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:Eagle PrestigeAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:7724954Hits:5,206
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign: HOEG
Type of Ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of Build: 1978
Gross Tonnage: 13995 t
Net Tonnage: 7020 t
Deadweight: 18828 t
Length Overall: 161.54 m
Beam: 22.8 m
Main Engine: 7722 kW @ 137 rpm
Flag: Panama
Photo Taken: Singapore 2009.03.03
Vessel Identification
Name:Engedi
IMO:7724954
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353879000
Callsign:HOEG
Former name(s):
- Eagle Prestige (Until 2009 Feb)
- Uni Fortune (Until 2005 Oct)
- Ever Fortune (Until 1984 Jan)
- Green Fortune (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,995 tons
Summer DWT:18,828 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1978
Builder (*):Narasaki Shipbuilding
Muroran, Japan
Owner:Capital Gate Holdings
Tortola, British Virgin Islands
Manager:Capital Gate Holdings
Tortola, British Virgin Islands
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UNI-FORTUNE
© Gianpaolo
Eagle Prestige
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment !

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!