ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Igor Grabar - IMO 7231086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Igor GrabarAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:7231086Hits:742
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 11-2-'08

Renamed : NOBLE (since 01-04-2008)
Call Sign : J8B3754
Gross tonnage : 3527 (before 1995)
DWT : 4054
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1973)
Year of build : 1973
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines (since 01-04-2008)
Status of ship : Broken Up (since 27-07-2009)
Vessel Identification
Name:Noble
IMO:7231086
Former name(s):
- Igor Grabar (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,527 tons
Summer DWT:4,054 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Igor Grabar
© Frits Olinga
Igor Grabar
© Frits Olinga
IGOR GRABAR
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Petros Psarras on Jul 23, 2012 23:03 (5 years ago)
In this time..the ship was inspected by my father ,and after 2 month we bought it!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!