ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INGVILD - IMO 7633387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:INGVILDAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:7633387Hits:597
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Spijkenisse 12-5-'08

Name of ship : INGVILD (since 01-04-2001)
Call Sign : LASA5
MMSI : 257836000
Gross tonnage : 3694 (since 01-07-1994)
DWT : 4418
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1977)
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Norway International Ship Register (since 01-04-2001)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ingvild
IMO:7633387
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257836000
Callsign:LASA5
Former name(s):
- Ole (Until 2001 Apr)
- Maersk Euro Decimo (Until 1994 Nov)
- Maersk Turbo (Until 1991 Oct)
- Pegasus (Until 1988)
- Planet I (Until 1985)
- Ville Du Levant (Until 1983)
- Planet (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,694 tons
Summer DWT:4,418 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kopervik
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°38’10.45” N, 14°23’12.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 99° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Oersta
Arrival:5th Dec 2018
20:00:55 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 23:00:34 UTCMalo
2018 September 8th, 12:00:50 UTCMo I Rana
2018 August 31st, 18:00:26 UTCSkogn
2018 August 26th, 21:00:27 UTCRanders
2018 August 20th, 12:00:20 UTCBorneset
2018 August 18th, 00:00:11 UTCNo Ork
2018 August 16th, 18:00:18 UTCNo Mjf
2018 August 15th, 08:00:36 UTCNo Mqn
2018 August 14th, 12:00:21 UTCNo Sat
2018 August 13th, 02:00:07 UTCNo Mqn
More Of This Ship
Ole
© simonwp
Ingvild
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Ingvild
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!