ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INGVILD - IMO 7633387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:INGVILDAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:7633387Hits:525
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Spijkenisse 12-5-'08

Name of ship : INGVILD (since 01-04-2001)
Call Sign : LASA5
MMSI : 257836000
Gross tonnage : 3694 (since 01-07-1994)
DWT : 4418
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1977)
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Norway International Ship Register (since 01-04-2001)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ingvild
IMO:7633387
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257836000
Callsign:LASA5
Former name(s):
- Ole (Until 2001 Apr)
- Maersk Euro Decimo (Until 1994 Nov)
- Maersk Turbo (Until 1991 Oct)
- Pegasus (Until 1988)
- Planet I (Until 1985)
- Ville Du Levant (Until 1983)
- Planet (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,694 tons
Summer DWT:4,418 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kopervik
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°14’5.32” N, 7°42’3.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 284° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Surnadal
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
16:30:48 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 16:30:48 UTCSurnadal
2018 July 16th, 13:00:51 UTCNamsos
2018 July 15th, 18:00:02 UTCNo Mjf
2018 July 15th, 02:00:03 UTCNo Mqn
2018 July 12th, 15:00:16 UTCSalten
2018 July 11th, 14:30:41 UTCNo Mjf
2018 July 8th, 20:30:49 UTCTingvoll
2018 July 6th, 19:30:24 UTCFollafoss
2018 July 2nd, 07:00:34 UTCNo Fnn
2018 June 27th, 18:00:47 UTCSe Kan
More Of This Ship
INGVILD
© foggy
INGVILD
© foggy
INGVILD
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!