ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM NEVA - IMO 9322011

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kenneth Karsten [View profile]Title:CMA CGM NEVAAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9322011Hits:633
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
North Sea 2010/06/03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Voronezh
IMO:9322011
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212357000
Callsign:5BNG2
Former name(s):
- Fesco Voronezh (Until 2013 May 23)
- Cma Cgm Neva (Until 2011 Oct 29)
- Fesco Voronezh (Until 2009 Feb 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:22,749 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°7’10.8” N, 21°36’31.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 215° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Dewvn
Arrival:27th May 2018
15:00:23 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 21st, 09:00:22 UTCRuulu
2018 May 16th, 04:00:33 UTCDeham (bur)
2018 May 14th, 21:00:58 UTCDeham (ctt)
2018 May 14th, 16:00:09 UTCDeham
2018 May 13th, 14:00:09 UTCDewvn
2018 May 8th, 16:00:05 UTCRuled (cts)
2018 May 6th, 15:00:12 UTCRuled
2018 May 6th, 03:00:10 UTCRuulu Via Nok
2018 May 6th, 01:00:07 UTCRuulu
2018 May 2nd, 03:00:22 UTCDeham (bur)
More Of This Ship
VORONEZH
© Igor Dilo
VORONEZH
© Igor Dilo
VORONEZH
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!