ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A.H. SAN FRUTTUOSO - IMO 9270397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gregory Keith Henderson [View profile]Title:A.H. SAN FRUTTUOSOAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:September 16, 2005IMO:9270397Hits:1,137
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Anchor Handler San Fruttuoso berthed in Great Yarmouth on 16-09-05.

IMO 9270397
Built 2003 by Havyard Leirvik,Norway
2725 grt
74.2m L.O.A.

Vessel Identification
Name:Odin Viking
IMO:9270397
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219400000
Callsign:OYSO2
Former name(s):
- A.h.san Fruttuoso (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fire Fighting Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,725 tons
Summer DWT:2,870 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Odin Viking
© Wil Weijsters
Odin Viking
© marshal79
ODIN VIKING
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Apr 20, 2006 16:07 (10 years ago)
Very nice pic!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,137 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!