Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FINNJET - IMO 7359632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:FINNJETAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:August 30, 1979IMO:7359632Hits:2,244
Location:Lubeck, Germany
Photo Category: Ferries
arriving at Lübeck-Travemünde 1979/08/30
built 1977 by OY Wärtsilä, Helsinki; gt: 24605; dwt: 1885; loa: 212,80 m; owner: Enso Gutzeit OY (Finnlines), Helsinki; flag: FIN; subsequent names: „Da Vinci", „Kingdom"
BU Alang 2008
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Da Vinci (Until 2008 Jun)
- Finnjet (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:32,940 tons
Summer DWT:2,728 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
© Pieter Inpyn
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,244 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!