ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON HARRIER - IMO 9064891

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:WILSON HARRIERAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9064891Hits:517
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
passing Rendsburg (Kiel Canal) 2009/06/11
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Harrier
IMO:9064891
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249066000
Callsign:9HJP9
Former name(s):
- Laura Helena (Until 2008 Jan 22)
- Laura Helen (Until 2008 Jan 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,811 tons
Summer DWT:4,206 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°13’18” N, 11°33’52.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 158° (159°)
Destination:
Location:Mongstad
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
07:00:21 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 00:30:00 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 19th, 08:00:47 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
WILSON HARRIER
© Gena Anfimov
WILSON HARRIER
© Gena Anfimov
WILSON HARRIER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!