ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN ARDEBIL - IMO 9284154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:IRAN ARDEBILAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9284154Hits:588
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Flushing 26-7-'08

Renamed : SEPANTA (since 01-01-2009)
Call Sign : 9BAG
MMSI : 422308000
Gross tonnage : 27681 (during 2004)
DWT : 37875
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2004)
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Iran (since 01-07-2004)
Vessel Identification
Name:Artam
IMO:9284154
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422038800
Callsign:EPBZ3
Former name(s):
- Tandis (Until 2013 Jan)
- Sepanta (Until 2011 Feb)
- Iran Ardebil (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,681 tons
Summer DWT:37,875 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARTAM
© Ivan Meshkov
ARTAM
© Ivan Meshkov
ARTAM
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!