ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Birjand - IMO 9305219

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Iran BirjandAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9305219Hits:1,337
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Botlek 12-1-'08

Renamed : TONGHAM (since 01-01-2009)
Call Sign : 9HKW8
MMSI : 256094000
Gross tonnage : 40166 (since 01-02-2006)
DWT : 73664
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-02-2006)
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Malta (since 01-02-2006)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ganj
IMO:9305219
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422043200
Callsign:EPCE2
Former name(s):
- Tongham (Until 2013 Mar)
- Iran Birjand (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,166 tons
Summer DWT:73,664 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°6’18.34” S, 46°10’16.81” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.7kts, 312° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:23rd May 2018
12:00:54 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 23rd, 12:00:54 UTCSantos
2017 December 14th, 20:30:20 UTCChernomorsc
2017 December 2nd, 22:00:12 UTCB.i.k
2017 October 23rd, 22:00:38 UTCSantos
2017 June 8th, 01:00:41 UTCB.i.k
2017 May 2nd, 02:00:08 UTCSantos
2016 October 19th, 12:00:19 UTCYuzhny
2014 December 23rd, 19:00:23 UTCBandar Abbas
More Of This Ship
Tonham
© Gerolf Drebes
Tongham
© Gerolf Drebes
TONGHAM
© Cornelia Klier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,337 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!