ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Gilan - IMO 9193202

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Iran GilanAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9193202Hits:912
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Botlek 17-9-'08

Renamed : BLUEBELL (since 01-12-2009)
Call Sign : 9HBI8
MMSI : 215803000
Gross tonnage : 39424 (during 2000)
DWT : 63400
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 2000)
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Malta (since 01-12-2004)
Vessel Identification
Name:Arvin
IMO:9193202
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422034300
Callsign:EPBU3
Former name(s):
- Eglantine (Until 2012 Oct)
- Bluebell (Until 2011 Apr)
- Iran Gilan (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,424 tons
Summer DWT:63,400 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.2 m

Additional Information
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°51’41.78” S, 31°54’42.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 24° (31°)
Destination:
Location:B.i.k
Arrival:25th Aug 2017
14:00:03 UTC
Last update:
8 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 25th, 14:00:03 UTCB.i.k
2017 June 23rd, 00:00:54 UTCSantos
2017 February 22nd, 00:00:49 UTCOchakiv Anchorage
2017 February 13th, 00:00:27 UTCNikolaev
2017 January 13th, 01:00:18 UTCAliaga
2016 October 22nd, 16:00:58 UTCOchakiv Anchorage
2016 October 13th, 06:00:26 UTCNikolaev
2014 June 12th, 23:59:30 UTCMinasaqr
2014 May 27th, 02:30:17 UTCMina Saqr
2014 May 13th, 12:00:23 UTCAsh Shuaibah
More Of This Ship
Iran Gilan
© BraCom
Iran Gilan
© Pilot Frans
IRAN GILAN
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 912 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!