ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Sadr - IMO 8320121

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Iran SadrAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:8320121Hits:739
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Flushing 1-5-'08

Renamed : AEROLITE (since 01-03-2009)
Call Sign : VREA2
MMSI : 477086500
Gross tonnage : 25768 (during 1985)
DWT : 43265
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1985)
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Hong Kong, China (since 01-05-2008)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sam
IMO:8320121
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616999390
Callsign:D6HY2
Former name(s):
- Shadrokh (Until 2014 Aug)
- Aerolite (Until 2013 Jun)
- Delegate (Until 2009 Mar)
- Iran Sadr (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,768 tons
Summer DWT:43,265 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRAN SADR
© Marius Esman
IRAN SADR
© Marius Esman
Aerolite
© Sven
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!