ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRINA - IMO 9137038

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:IRINAAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9137038Hits:444
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 3-6-'08

Name of ship : IRINA (since 01-01-1997)
Call Sign : PEVE
MMSI : 246394000
Gross tonnage : 3322 (during 1997)
DWT : 4161
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1997)
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Netherlands (during 1997)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Irina
IMO:9137038
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246394000
Callsign:PEVE
Former name(s):
- Irina (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,322 tons
Summer DWT:4,161 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°45’33.58” N, 30°5’34.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 122° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Bremen
Arrival:9th Sep 2018
21:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 21:00:59 UTCBremen
2018 September 6th, 20:00:27 UTCBeverwijk
2018 August 17th, 22:00:09 UTCBrake
2018 August 13th, 08:00:00 UTCImmingham
2018 August 1st, 20:00:12 UTCArkhangelsk
2018 July 24th, 09:30:49 UTCDordrecht
2018 July 4th, 20:00:06 UTCNew Holland
2018 June 29th, 19:00:31 UTCGhent
2018 June 17th, 07:00:27 UTCArchangel
2018 May 19th, 16:00:19 UTCDkkog
More Of This Ship
LADY IRINA
© Claus Schaefe
LADY IRINA
© Claus Schaefe
LADY IRINA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!