ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISABEL - IMO 9148128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ISABELAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9148128Hits:451
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Oude Maas 27-6-'08

Name of ship : ISABEL (since 01-12-1997)
Call Sign : PDGZ
MMSI : 246248000
Gross tonnage : 3322 (since 01-12-1997)
DWT : 4250
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1997)
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Netherlands (since 01-12-1997)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Isabel
IMO:9148128
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246248000
Callsign:PDGZ
Former name(s):
- Isabel (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,322 tons
Summer DWT:4,250 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°54’39.78” N, 29°39’36.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 117° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Arh
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
08:00:16 UTC
Last update:
4 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 08:00:16 UTCRu Arh
2018 August 9th, 17:00:42 UTCNl Vli
2018 July 20th, 15:00:42 UTCNl Bev
2018 July 18th, 21:00:24 UTCNl Moe
2018 July 6th, 16:00:03 UTCRuarh
2018 June 28th, 19:00:03 UTCDebke
2018 June 25th, 16:00:38 UTCGb Hull
2018 June 4th, 22:00:15 UTCNo Kjk
2018 May 16th, 10:00:39 UTCRu Arh
2018 May 7th, 20:00:43 UTCDe Bre
More Of This Ship
Lady Isabel
© Wil Weijsters
Lady Isabel
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Lady Isabel
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!