ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISIDOR - IMO 9081356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ISIDORAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9081356Hits:498
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Schiedam 11-6-'08

Name of ship : ISIDOR (since 01-11-2005)
Call Sign : C4GU2
MMSI : 210259000
Gross tonnage : 2735 (since 01-10-1993)
DWT : 4266
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1993)
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Cyprus (since 01-11-2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Isidor
IMO:9081356
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210259000
Callsign:C4GU2
Former name(s):
- Ikiena (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,735 tons
Summer DWT:4,273 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°48’4.52” N, 19°5’46.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 278° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Sekan
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
18:00:53 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 18:00:53 UTCSekan
2018 July 19th, 15:00:16 UTCLtklj
2018 July 16th, 07:00:07 UTCSekan
2018 July 14th, 01:00:00 UTCLtklj
2018 July 9th, 04:00:20 UTCGbshs
2018 July 5th, 22:30:02 UTCSevag
2018 June 27th, 20:00:51 UTCLvrix
2018 June 20th, 21:30:41 UTCGbnho
2018 June 18th, 15:00:35 UTCGbdun
2018 June 5th, 06:00:57 UTCDemuk
More Of This Ship
ISIDOR
© erwin willemse
ISIDOR
© 3SX
ISIDOR
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!