ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAY TRADER - IMO 9030474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ISLAY TRADERAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9030474Hits:471
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 17-7-'08

Name of ship : ISLAY TRADER (since 01-10-2007)
Call Sign : 8PUU
MMSI : 314265000
Gross tonnage : 1512 (during 1992)
DWT : 2386
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1992)
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Barbados (since 01-10-2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Islay Trader
IMO:9030474
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314265000
Callsign:8PUU
Former name(s):
- Lass Moon (Until 2007 Oct)
- Islay Trader (Until 2007 Sep 25)
- Lass Moon (Until 2007 Sep 13)
- Moon (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,386 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°28’39.6” N, 1°21’5.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 257° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Ridham
Arrival:20th May 2018
02:00:08 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 00:00:23 UTCAntwerp
2018 December 4th, 00:00:10 UTCDordrecht
2018 August 4th, 17:00:01 UTCMurphys
2018 July 5th, 00:00:56 UTCDordrecht
2018 June 4th, 00:00:51 UTCIpswich
2018 May 16th, 05:00:13 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 10th, 04:00:45 UTCRidham
2018 May 8th, 04:00:20 UTCRamsgate
2018 May 5th, 21:00:32 UTCIpswich
2018 May 4th, 00:00:06 UTCDunkirk
More Of This Ship
NEPTUNE
© martin klingsick
Islay Trader
© paceyms
Islay Trader
© paceyms
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!