ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ivan Ryabov - IMO 7942348

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Ivan RyabovAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:7942348Hits:876
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 7-5-'08

Name of ship : IVAN RYABOV (since 01-08-1993)
Call Sign : UBSO
MMSI : 273119500
Gross tonnage : 5370 (during 1995)
DWT : 6070
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1979)
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Russia (since 01-08-1993)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ivan Ryabov
IMO:7942348
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273119500
Callsign:UBSO
Former name(s):
- Heidenau (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,370 tons
Summer DWT:6,070 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°3’18.3” N, 25°45’55.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 355° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Aliaga
Arrival:3rd Dec 2017
08:00:33 UTC
Last update:
15 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 08:00:33 UTCAliaga
2017 November 20th, 08:00:36 UTCAlexandria
2015 December 14th, 08:00:42 UTCMurmansk
2013 November 14th, 00:05:06 UTCBaltiysk
2013 November 11th, 20:30:43 UTCGdansk
2013 October 17th, 05:00:26 UTCAlexandria
2013 September 16th, 09:00:58 UTCKaliningrad
2013 September 12th, 10:00:04 UTCEikefet
2013 September 6th, 23:00:56 UTCRosyth
2013 August 26th, 05:00:28 UTCSfax
More Of This Ship
IVAN RYABOV
© Eugene Iron
IVAN RYABOV
© Eugene Iron
IVAN RYABOV
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 876 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!