ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Crescent Camilla - IMO 7900039

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Crescent CamillaAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:7900039Hits:453
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO number: 7900039 Name of ship: CRESCENT CAMILLA
Call Sign: VQCM2 Gross tonnage: 1202
Type of ship: Oil Products Tanker Year of build: 1998
Flag: United Kingdom Status of ship: In Service

Thames Estuary, 18/9/2005. Although officially delivered in 1998, the Crescent Camilla was actually constructed using the unused hull of a barge that had been built some years earlier.
Vessel Identification
Name:Crescent Camilla
IMO:7900039
Flag:Nigeria
MMSI:657394000
Callsign:5NQF
Former name(s):
- Camilla (Until 2002 Oct)
- Mepa I (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bunkering Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,219 tons
Summer DWT:1,770 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CRESCENT CAMILLA
© john white
CRESCENT CAMILLA
© Pilot Frans
CRESCENT CAMILLA
© Ferry-Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!