Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SEA RESOLVEAdded:Jun 03, 2010
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Perama shipyards on May 7, 2010. IMO 8126812. Ex-ANDROMANCHE 1983, BENGAL PROGRESS 1983, ANDROMANCHE 1990, X-PRESS RESOLVE 1997-2007.

*Sold for demolition to Alang, India in October 2012

Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Resolve
Former name(s):
- X Press Resolve (Until 2007 Dec)
- Andromache (Until 1997 Feb)
- Bengal Progress (Until 1990 Apr)
- Andromache (Until 1983 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,431 tons
Summer DWT:11,243 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Resolve
© Dennis Mortimer
Sea Resolve
© Dennis Mortimer
Sea Resolve
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 909 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!