ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTWERPEN EXPRESS - IMO 9193288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:martin [View profile]Title:ANTWERPEN EXPRESSAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9193288Hits:486
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Docked at Fairview Cove in Halifax, NS Canada on 9/18/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dallas Express
IMO:9193288
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211311970
Callsign:DGAF
Former name(s):
- Antwerpen Express (Until 2012 Feb 10)
- Tokyo Express (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,437 tons
Summer DWT:67,145 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°46’52.62” N, 1°37’5.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 218° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Es Bcn >>> Es Vlc
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
17:00:43 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 17:00:43 UTCEs Bcn >>> Es Vlc
2018 April 18th, 08:00:41 UTCFr Fos >>> Es Bcn
2018 April 16th, 12:00:35 UTCIt Goa >>> Fr Fos
2018 April 15th, 03:00:23 UTCIt Goa >>> Fr Fos
2018 April 13th, 09:00:31 UTCIt Liv >>> It Goa
2018 April 12th, 08:45:40 UTCItcag >>> Itliv
2018 April 10th, 21:00:23 UTCEsvlc >>> Itcag
2018 April 8th, 22:00:24 UTCMaptm >>> Esvlc
2018 April 6th, 00:00:36 UTCPt Lis >>> Ma Ptm
2018 April 4th, 10:00:41 UTCDo Cau >>> Pt Lis
More Of This Ship
DALLAS EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Dallas Express
© Pedro Amaral
Dallas Express
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!